Mistakenly called an oil as it is really a wax that becomes soluble at room temperature. Jojoba oil is excellent at dissolving other oils, dead skin cells and excess sebum in the pores. Long used for scalp and general skin care. Used in CSRx Facial Cleansing Oil , CSRx Lip Remodeling Treatment and in Calming Biolipid Repair Creme.« Back to Glossary Index
- Blogposts from Dr. GlowGirl
- Clinical Articles
Suggest a Topic
Have an idea or question you'd like to see discussed on our blog? Email us and let us know!
« Back to Glossary Index